Staff Listing

About Us Menu

Staff Listing

Finance/Administration

SteveSteve Singleton
President
[email protected]
850-262-9999

MattMatthew Scholl
Vice President
[email protected]
850-262-9972

AprilApril Infinger
Director of Operations & Finance/Human Resources
[email protected]
850-262-9994


Shelly James
Operations & Finance Assistant
[email protected]
850-262-9975

Tanya Green
Accounting Generalist
[email protected]
850-262-9974

Kim Emanuel
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
850-434-2611 ext. 500


Lumber Division

BrownLinda Brown
Engineer
[email protected]
850-434-2611 ext. 513

BarrogaSteve Barroga
Lumber Testing Manager
[email protected]
850-262-9995


Treated Division

Kim MerrittKim Merritt
Director, Treated Division
[email protected]
850-262-9998

Amanda Cain
Laboratory Technician, Trtg.
[email protected]
850-434-2611

Lauri Hayden
Sr. Laboratory Technician, Trtg.
[email protected]
850-434-2611 ext. 203

Chris Lamy
Sr. Laboratory Technician, Trtg.
[email protected]
850-434-2611 ext. 206

Wyatt Ramsey
Laboratory Technician, Trtg.
[email protected]

Mia Vertudez
Laboratory Technician, Trtg.
[email protected]
850-434-2611 ext. 201

 


Quality Assurance Professionals

AllenBenjamin Allen
Quality Supervisor
Alma, GA
[email protected]
912-337-5022

BakerTom Baker
Area Manager
Lufkin, TX
[email protected] 
936-635-4747

BirdsongRussell Birdsong
Sr. Quality Supervisor
Carthage, TX
[email protected]
903-918-6360

BrownRobby Brown
Area Manager
Pensacola, FL
[email protected]
850-485-8678

ByrdTom Byrd
Sr. Quality Supervisor
Bogalusa, LA
[email protected]
985-294-4513

CarrollDaniel Carroll
Area Manager
Bogart, GA
[email protected]
334-830-5774

ChampionSeth Champion
Quality Supervisor 
Franklinton, NC
[email protected]
919-495-8264




















DennisHayden Dennis
Quality Supervisor
Guin, AL
[email protected]
205-639-8554

DowdyChris Dowdy
Quality Supervisor 
Colquitt, GA
[email protected]
229-376-6577

GillisMark Gillis
Area Manager
Sturgis, MS
[email protected]
662-285-8732

GriffinWilliam Griffin
Lumber and Treating Division Specialist
Monroe, LA
[email protected]
601-594-2235

HillJoe Hill
Quality Supervisor 
Hernando, MS
[email protected]
870-818-5548

HornJackson Horn
Quality Supervisor 
Jacksonville, FL
[email protected]
503-970-1407

JuddJeff Judd
Area Manager
Luray, VA
[email protected]
540-244-2813

LeonardHarold Leonard
Quality Supervisor
Hope, AR
[email protected]
870-703-0358

LockhartRay Lockhart
Sr. Quality Supervisor
Haworth, OK
[email protected]
580-212-5566

LovelaceBeau Lovelace
Quality Supervisor
Tuscaloosa, AL 
[email protected]
256-227-5313

MarshallTruett Marshall
Quality Supervisor, Trainee
Carriere, MS
[email protected]
601-463-7299

MerrittWes Merritt
Sr. Quality Supervisor
Crestview, FL
[email protected]
850-826-3036

MurphyRusty Murphy
Quality Supervisor
Morehead City, NC
[email protected]
252-648-1440

PostonA.J. Poston
Quality Supervisor
Georgetown, SC
[email protected]
843-340-7367

RankinDylan Rankin
Quality Supervisor
Lufkin, TX
[email protected]
409-527-1871

SheornBradley Sheorn
Area Manager
Camden, SC
[email protected]
803-427-2168

WestAshlyn West
Quality Supervisor
Holly Springs, NC
[email protected]
229-379-6165

WhiteJacob White
Quality Supervisor, Trainee
Simsboro, LA
[email protected]
318-516-9093

WilkinsDanny Wilkins
Sr. Quality Supervisor
Gurdon, AR
[email protected]
870-406-0601

Margaret Deignan
Quality Supervisor, Trainee
Midlothian, VA
[email protected]
804-316-7053